Terms and conditions

Penna Lane Vintners Pty Ltd, trading as Penna Lane

Lot 5 Penna Lane, Penwortham, South Australia 5453
ABN 431 39048614 | Licence number 50804828

Privacy Policy

Penna Lane Vintners Pty Ltd only collects personal information for the purpose of supplying goods or emailing newsletters.

Any further use of a user’s personal information by Penna Lane Vintners will only occur with a user’s consent.

Penna Lane Vintners will not disclose a user’s personal information except to comply with Australian law.

Penna Lane Vintners will also take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure in accordance with the requirements of our privacy policy and the Privacy Act.

If you have any concerns or inquiries about how Penna Lane Vintners deals with your personal information, you can contact Penna Lane by emailing office@pennalanewines.com.au

To be removed from the mailing list, click here

Sale of Alcohol

It is illegal for us to sell alcohol in Australia to persons under eighteen (18) years of age. By ticking the ‘I am 18 years of age or over. I’ve read and accept the terms & conditions’ check box in the online shopping process you are certifying that you are 18 years of age or older.

Delivery Policy

Wine is for delivery within Australia by Australia Post.

The goods will not be delivered to persons under the age of eighteen (18) years.  We may request that the person who receives the goods provide satisfactory evidence of proof of age. We will refuse to deliver the goods if the person receiving the goods is unable or unwilling to provide evidence of proof of age.

Anyone at the nominated delivery address who receives the goods is presumed to be authorised to receive the goods.

Returns Policy

If you are dissatisfied with a purchase you make from us for any reason please contact us by email at office@pennalanewines.com.au or telephone 0403 462 431.

Payment

Orders cannot be cancelled once accepted, unless by arrangement with us.

Price

Our prices are subject to variation – the price payable for the goods is the price applicable on the date when you place your order.

The quoted price does not include the delivery and handling fee (if applicable) in respect of each order.  The total amount payable is the price for each of the goods, together with the applicable delivery and handling fee.